BRAINBOOST
CLASSES
2021-2022

Check out our classes below! Click the class title to learn about course content, credits and prices.

A consultation is required to determine suitability for the desired class.

This is our Science class!

HUMANITIES

ENGLISH 10 with Sam

Term 1: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 10:00 am-12:00 pm

ENGLISH 11 with Charlie

Term 1: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 10:00 am-12:00 pm

ENGLISH 12 with Curtis

Term 1: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 10:00 am-12:00 pm

SOCIALS 10 with Sam

Term 2: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 10:00 am-12:00 pm

SOCIALS 11 with Charlie

Term 2: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 10:00 am- 12:00 pm

ECON 12 with Curtis

Term 2: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 10:00 am- 12:00 pm

 

CREATIVE WRITING with Ben

Full Year: Wednesdays 10:00-12:00 pm

PSYCHOLOGY 11 with Charlie

Full Year: Fridays 1:00-3:00 pm

PHILOSOPHY 12 with Charlie

Full Year: Fridays 10:00-12:00 pm

SCIENCE & MATH

MATH 10 with Martin

Term 1: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

MATH 11 (Comp Sci.) with Blair

Term 1: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

MATH 12 with David

Term 1: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

SCIENCE 10 with Martin

Term 2: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

SCIENCE & CITIZENSHIP 11 with Blair

Term 2: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

PHYSICS 11 with David

Term 2: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS THURSDAYS with Lauren

Full year: Thursdays 4:00-6:00PM

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS FRIDAYS with Lauren

Full year: Fridays 4:00-6:00PM

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS JR with Lauren

Full year: Fridays 11:00-12:00PM

CREATIVE EXPLORATIONS

DRAWING SR with Peter

Full Year: Mondays 4:00-6:00 pm

ART SR with Peter

Full Year: Wednesdays 1:00-3:00 pm

VIDEO GAME DESIGN with Peter & Blair

Full Year: Wednesdays 3:15-5:15 pm

 

LIFE LABS with Sam

Full Year: Wednesdays 10:00-12:00 pm

OUTDOOR ADVENTURES with Chris D

Full Year: Wednesdays 1:00-3:00 pm

TABLETOP GAMES with John

Full Year: Wednesdays 1:00-3:00 pm

MAKER LAB with Peter, Martin & Paul

Full Year: Fridays 1:00-3:00 pm

MAKER LAB AFTERSCHOOL with Peter, Martin & Paul

Full Year: Fridays 3:00-5:00 pm

JUNIOR HIGH

JR HIGH SCIENCE with Aksel

Full Year: Mondays 1:00-3:00 pm

JR HIGH HUMANITIES with Ben

Full Year: Tuesdays 1:00-3:00 pm

JR HIGH ART with Peter

Full Year: Thursdays 1:00-3:00 pm

 

CLUBS

IMPROV w/ Allie

Full Year: Thursdays 3:15 – 4:00pm

PHILOSOPHY CLUB w/ Paul

Full Year: Tuesdays 3:15 – 4:00pm

CHESS CLUB w/ Phil

Full Year: Mondays 3:15 – 4:00pm

SCIENCE IN THE NEWS w/ Martin

Full Year: Mondays 3:15 – 4:00pm